FALL 2016 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
DANCE TECHNIQUES
College
Section
No.
Start
Time
End
Time
Days
Instructor
Bldg./Room
Start
Date
End
Date
Dance Techniques 101 - Dance To Fitness (1 unit)
Pierce
3117
  04:00pm  
  06:05pm  
    M    
B.E. Moe 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Pierce
3371
  04:00pm  
  06:05pm  
    T    
J.Q. Ghiglia 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 111 - Ballet Technq I (1 unit)
East
2707
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2708
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5036
  05:00pm  
  06:25pm  
    TTh    
P. Eckler 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8069
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8152
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
West
3776
  06:00pm  
  09:20pm  
    TTh    
J.C. Hammond 
PECS/A
10/24/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 112 - Ballet Technq II (1 unit)
East
2709
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2710
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5037
  05:00pm  
  06:25pm  
    TTh    
P. Eckler 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8070
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8153
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
West
3778
  06:00pm  
  09:20pm  
    TTh    
J.C. Hammond 
PECS/A
10/24/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 113 - Ballet Technq III (1 unit)
East
2711*
  10:35am  
  10:50am  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
&
  10:50am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5038
  05:00pm  
  06:25pm  
    TTh    
P. Eckler 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8071
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8154
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 114 - Ballet Technq IV (1 unit)
East
2700
  10:35am  
  10:50am  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
&
  10:50am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5044
  05:00pm  
  06:25pm  
    TTh    
P. Eckler 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8033
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8034
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 121 - Jazz Dance I (1 unit)
City
2115
  04:00pm  
  06:10pm  
    F    
K.L. Jensen 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
City
2150
  12:10pm  
  02:20pm  
    TTh    
P. Eckler 
WG/202
10/24/16 
12/18/16
East
2713
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2752
  05:15pm  
  06:40pm  
    MW    
K. Karmiryan 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Mission
2069
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
C.S. Lubow 
HFAC/208
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5052
  06:45pm  
  09:55pm  
    W    
C.S. Lubow 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 122 - Jazz Dance II (1 unit)
City
2018
  12:10pm  
  02:20pm  
    TTh    
P. Eckler 
WG/202
10/24/16 
12/18/16
City
2116
  04:00pm  
  06:10pm  
    F    
K.L. Jensen 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2712
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2758
  05:15pm  
  06:40pm  
    MW    
K. Karmiryan 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Mission
2070
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
C.S. Lubow 
HFAC/208
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5053
  06:45pm  
  09:55pm  
    W    
C.S. Lubow 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 123 - Jazz Dance III (1 unit)
East
2714
  10:35am  
  10:50am  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
&
  10:50am  
  12:00pm  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5054
  06:45pm  
  09:55pm  
    W    
C.S. Lubow 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 124 - Jazz Dance IV (1 unit)
Valley
5051
  06:45pm  
  09:55pm  
    W    
C.S. Lubow 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 141 - Modern Dance I (1 unit)
City
2928
  04:30pm  
  06:20pm  
    W    
D.J. Cummins 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2715
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Harbor
0613
  08:00am  
  09:05am  
    MW    
F.R. Yates 
PE/W/140
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Harbor
3462
  05:30pm  
  07:35pm  
    M    
F.R. Yates 
PE/W/140
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8140
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 142 - Modern Dance II (1 unit)
City
2920
  04:30pm  
  06:20pm  
    W    
D.J. Cummins 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2730
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8141
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 143 - Modern Dance III (1 unit)
Valley
8142
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 144 - Modern Dance IV (1 unit)
Valley
8032
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    TTh    
E.V. Casebolt 
NORT/HGYM
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 171 - Hip Hop Dance I (1 unit)
East
2740
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 172 - Hip Hop Dance II (1 unit)
East
2717
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 173 - Hip Hop Dance III (1 unit)
East
2719
  01:45pm  
  02:00pm  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
&
  02:00pm  
  03:10pm  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 181 - Pilates I (1 unit)
East
2721
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2754
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 182 - Pilates II (1 unit)
East
2716
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    TTh    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2718
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    MW    
K.P. Reutimann 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 211 - Tapdance Technique I (1 unit)
East
2732
  10:35am  
  12:00pm  
    MW    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 221 - Yoga I (1 unit)
City
2019
  12:10pm  
  02:20pm  
    TTh    
L. Singer 
KINN/130
10/24/16 
12/18/16
City
2125
  08:00am  
  10:05am  
    F    
P. Eckler 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
City
2241*
  04:30pm  
  06:40pm  
    Th    
D.J. Cummins 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2723
  07:25am  
  08:50am  
    TTh    
R.C. Crawford Alca 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2756
  06:50pm  
  08:15pm  
    MW    
W.L. Evans 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5007
  06:45pm  
  08:10pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8105
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8160
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8193
  01:00pm  
  02:25pm  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 222 - Yoga II (1 unit)
City
2030
  12:10pm  
  02:20pm  
    TTh    
L. Singer 
KINN/130
10/24/16 
12/18/16
City
2123
  04:30pm  
  06:40pm  
    Th    
D.J. Cummins 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
City
2126
  08:00am  
  10:05am  
    F    
P. Eckler 
WG/202
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2725
  07:25am  
  08:50am  
    TTh    
R.C. Crawford Alca 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
5008
  06:45pm  
  08:10pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8106*
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8161
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8194
  01:00pm  
  02:25pm  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 223 - Yoga Skills III (1 unit)
Valley
5009
  06:45pm  
  08:10pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8107
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8162
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8195
  01:00pm  
  02:25pm  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 224 - Yoga Skills IV (1 unit)
Valley
5010
  06:45pm  
  08:10pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8037
  11:20am  
  12:45pm  
    MW    
E.V. Casebolt 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8038
  01:00pm  
  02:25pm  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Valley
8108
  09:40am  
  11:05am  
    MW    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 225 - Yoga Skills (1 unit)
Valley
2356
  09:40am  
  11:45am  
    F    
K. Lee 
CSC/MP2
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 411 - Salsa Casino I (1 unit)
East
2720
  01:45pm  
  04:55pm  
    F    
R.C. Crawford Alca 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2726
  12:10pm  
  01:35pm  
    MW    
R.C. Crawford Alca 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 412 - Salsa Casino II (1 unit)
East
2722*
  01:45pm  
  04:55pm  
    F    
R.C. Crawford Alca 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2724
  12:10pm  
  01:35pm  
    MW    
R.C. Crawford Alca 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 431 - Modern Dance (1 unit)
Pierce
0267
  10:00am  
  12:05pm  
    S    
E.Y. Lavin-hughes 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 434 - Ballet (1 unit)
Pierce
8211
  12:45pm  
  02:50pm  
    Th    
D.R. Gibson 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 437 - Jazz Dance (1 unit)
Pierce
8286
  12:45pm  
  02:50pm  
    F    
B.E. Moe 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 463 - Modern Jazz (1 unit)
West
3777
  05:15pm  
  08:25pm  
    MW    
M. Funderburk 
PECS/A
10/24/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 466 - Ballet Combinations (1 unit)
Pierce
8212
  12:45pm  
  03:05pm  
    T    
D.R. Gibson 
NGYM/5601
09/10/16 
12/16/16
Dance Techniques 468 - Jazz Dance Combination (1 unit)
Pierce
8287
  12:45pm  
  02:50pm  
    F    
B.E. Moe 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 535 - Dance Team Techniques (2 units)
East
2727*
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    MTWTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Pierce
5119
  07:00pm  
  10:10pm  
    MT    
D.R. Gibson 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 536 - Dance Team Techq II (2 units)
East
2728*
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    MTWTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 537 - Dance Team Techq III (2 units)
East
2729
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    MTWTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 538 - Dance Team Techq IV (2 units)
East
2731
  01:45pm  
  03:10pm  
    MTWTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 570 - Conditioning For Dance (1 unit)
East
2733
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2757
  03:30pm  
  06:40pm  
    F    
K. Karmiryan 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 571 - Dance Condtn II (1 unit)
East
2734
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
East
2755
  03:30pm  
  06:40pm  
    F    
K. Karmiryan 
S2/106
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 572 - Dance Condition III (1 unit)
East
2735
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 573 - Dance Condition IV (1 unit)
East
2736
  09:00am  
  10:25am  
    TTh    
K.D. Rabins 
S2/102
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Dance Techniques 710 - Dance And Pilates For Movement Fundamentals (1 unit)
Pierce
0338
  10:00am  
  12:05pm  
    F    
T.A. Bodis 
NGYM/5601
08/29/16 
12/18/16
Pierce
0814
  11:00am  
  01:05pm  
    S    
T.A. Bodis 
NGYM/5603
08/29/16 
12/18/16


*Section is full as of 09/27/2017